IDO RESTAURANT MARKETING IDO RESTAURANT MARKETING is committed to the privacy of your personal information. Beginning on January 1, 2004, all businesses must comply with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA). The Act gives individuals certain rights concerning the privacy of their personal information.

IDO RESTAURANT MARKETING provides services and information to a wide range of individuals. In doing so, we may need to collect personal information for various reasons including (i) understanding your needs (ii) meeting legal, regulatory and contractual requirements (iii) to facilitate the delivery of services and information (iv) to maintain your contact information and (v) to provide information about our services and information. We do not sell personal information to third parties.

Personal Information Personal information is any information about an individual. This could include information such as your name, address, phone number, or any information relevant to delivery of our services and information.

We collect personal information through various forms and applications on our web site. The information is then stored in secure databases on our Internet servers or those of third parties who may be contracted to provide these services. Online applications that request personal information are typically identified on the web site.

Consent and Disclosure In most cases, you will be asked for your consent if we collect, use, or disclose personal information. Permission may be expressed in writing or implied and may be given to us verbally, electronically, or through your authorized representative. Individuals may withdraw permission to collect, use and disclose their personal information at any time, subject to legal and contractual restrictions and reasonable notice. Sometimes consent is implied through conduct with us. Under certain circumstances, we may disclose personal information such as when required or authorized by law or ethical reasons, when an individual has consented to the disclosure, where it is necessary to establish or collect fees, or if we engage a third party to provide administrative services to us (like Internet or other computer services) and the third party is bound by privacy obligations.

Security and Access IDO RESTAURANT MARKETING takes all necessary precautions to ensure that personal information is kept safe from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. Among the steps taken to protect personal information are the use of secure Internet servers, restricted file access, deploying technological safeguards like security software and firewalls, and internal.

Individuals may ask for access to any personal information we hold about them. Summary information is available on request. More detailed requests which require retrieval costs may be subject to our normal professional service fees.

An individual’s right to access their personal information is not absolute. We may deny access when denial of access is required or authorized by law, information relates to existing or anticipated legal proceedings, granting access would have an unreasonable impact on other people’s privacy, to protect our company’s rights and property or if the request is frivolous. Certain ethical, procedural and confidentiality rules may prevent access in certain circumstances. If IDO RESTAURANT MARKETING must deny a request for information, an explanation will be provided.

Changes to Privacy Policy IDO RESTAURANT MARKETING regularly reviews all of its policies and procedures and may change the Privacy Policy from time to time.